Licensed to British Virgin Islands High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2015 06:48 PM
BVIAA Development Meet No. 7 - 3/6/2015
March 6th 2015
A O Shirley Grounds, Road Town, Tortola
Results
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw Under 18
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Ashley Top Notch 12.00m
FOUL FOUL 8.85m 9.70m 12.00m
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw Under 18
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gumbs, Djimon Top Notch 37.30m
x x 37.30m
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw Under 20
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emmanuel, Kiwana Top Notch 32.11m
FOUL 21.15m 29.90m 20.80m 32.11m FOUL
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw Under 20
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moses, Dylan Top Notch 37.30m
Event 5 Girls Shot Put Under 18
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Ashley Top Notch 5.03m
Event 6 Boys Shot Put Under 18
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gumbs, Djimon Top Notch 14.03m
11.40m 13.60m 14.03m 13.69m 12.90m 13.35m
Event 7 Girls Shot Put Under 20
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emmanuel, Kiwana Top Notch 8.05m
7.97m 8.05m 7.90m 7.16m
Event 9 Girls 150 Meter Dash 150 m Dash under 9
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 McMaster, Asia Sprint Tech 23.97 NWI 1
2 Johnson, Shannia Fast Lane Jr 24.53 NWI 1
3 Morton, Jah'Kyla Fast Lane Jr 24.96 NWI 1
4 John-Lewis, Jada Fast Lane Jr 25.50 NWI 1
5 Thomas, Tamri Top Notch 25.60 NWI 1
6 Penn, Kyra Marie Ebenezer Tho 27.28 NWI 2
7 Blyden, Juana Ebenezer Tho 27.67 NWI 1
8 Peters, Taylor Top Notch 28.10 NWI 2
9 Boyea, Kimona Top Notch 29.00 NWI 2
10 Augustine, Taryn Top Notch 29.57 NWI 1
11 Brewley, Ashanti Top Notch 30.44 NWI 2
12 Smith, Janai Ebenezer Tho 30.73 NWI 2
13 Bryan, Bethany Ebenezer Tho 33.00 NWI 2
Event 10 Boys 150 Meter Dash 150 m Dash under 9
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Penn, Kory Top Notch 23.84 NWI 1
2 Samuel, Sean Rstc 24.97 NWI 1
3 Jackson, J'Den Fast Lane Jr 25.79 NWI 1
4 Williams, Latriel Top Notch 26.14 NWI 2
5 Emelandu, Obinna Top Notch 26.27 NWI 1
6 Bassue, Mikquan Fast Lane Jr 26.46 NWI 2
7 Sweeney, Zavion Sprint Tech 26.65 NWI 2
8 Pope, Rakeem Ebenezer Tho 27.28 NWI 1
9 Jackson, J'Von Fast Lane Jr 28.75 NWI 2
10 Samuel, Shakeen Ebenezer Tho 29.11 NWI 2
11 Auguiste, Ajahnoi Ebenezer Tho 30.00 NWI 1
12 Brown, Amani Fast Lane Jr 31.27 NWI 2
Event 11 Girls 150 Meter Dash 150 m Dash Under 11
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 McMaster, Akeela Sprint Tech 21.99 NWI 1
2 Todman, Ania Sprint Tech 22.73 NWI 1
3 Hodge, Adaejah Fast Lane Jr 24.97 22.81 NWI 1
4 Emelandu, Chidimma Top Notch 24.37 NWI 2
5 Robinson, Nejma Fast Lane Jr 25.12 24.59 NWI 2
6 Christopher, Tyra Ebenezer Tho 25.79 NWI 2
7 Thomas, Danesha Ebenezer Tho 26.68 NWI 2
8 King, Jakira Top Notch 26.83 NWI 2
9 Thomas, Alesha Ebenezer Tho 26.89 NWI 2
10 Pickering, Kayanna Ebenezer Tho 30.24 NWI 1
Event 12 Boys 150 Meter Dash 150 m Dash Under 11
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Stevens, T'Khoy Rstc 24.39 22.69 NWI 3
2 Lettsome, Kaleem Sprint Tech 22.71 NWI 1
3 Martin, Kishawn Sprint Tech 22.92 NWI 3
4 Lacey, Johari Sprint Tech 22.95 NWI 3
5 Kadir, Maduro Ebenezer Tho 27.38 22.96 NWI 1
6 Linton, Emari Ebenezer Tho 27.41 23.82 NWI 1
6 Peters, Shami Sprint Tech 23.82 NWI 1
8 Jack, Riquan Sprint Tech 23.92 NWI 1
9 Pemberton, Jabari Fast Lane Jr 24.41 NWI 3
10 Malone, Ajani Sprint Tech 25.41 NWI 1
11 Callwood, Ajani Sprint Tech 26.04 NWI 1
12 Baptiste, Giovanni Ebenezer Tho 26.27 NWI 1
13 Hopkins, Jakoy Unattached 27.48 NWI 3
Event 13 Girls 150 Meter Dash Under 13
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Liburd, Kaelyah Rstc 21.51 NWI 3
2 George, Jaria Sprint Tech 21.78 NWI 2
3 Smith, Ayria Sprint Tech 21.84 NWI 3
4 George, Cassidy Sprint Tech 21.97 NWI 1
5 Campbell, Najari Ebenezer Tho 22.29 NWI 1
6 McGlore, Abriel Top Notch 22.43 NWI 3
7 Grate, Kenyatta Sprint Tech 22.45 NWI 2
7 Pini, Angelica Sprint Tech 22.45 NWI 3
9 Williams, Jahtiva Sprint Tech 22.62 NWI 3
10 Thomas, Tinesha Ebenezer Tho 23.30 NWI 1
11 Brathwaite, Kayla Sprint Tech 23.79 NWI 2
12 Thomas, J'Neille Ebenezer Tho 24.04 NWI 1
13 Panchoo, Kyana Sprint Tech 24.14 NWI 2
14 Thomas, Shaykayla Ebenezer Tho 24.54 NWI 1
15 Campbell, Deanna Top Notch 24.69 NWI 2
16 Freeman, Zharea Ebenezer Tho 24.83 NWI 2
Event 14 Boys 150 Meter Dash Under 13
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Malaki Ebenezer Tho 19.10 NWI 1
2 Carey, Shemaar Ebenezer Tho 21.67 NWI 2
3 Peters, Shammah Top Notch 21.83 NWI 1
4 Jackson, Zakaria Sprint Tech 22.11 NWI 2
5 Robinson, Jerron Fast Lane Jr 22.22 NWI 1
6 Morris, Shawn Ebenezer Tho 22.56 NWI 1
7 Roberts, Jamoi Top Notch 23.84 NWI 2
8 Smith, Cekoi Ebenezer Tho 23.86 NWI 1
9 Maduro, Daniel Top Notch 25.59 NWI 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Zara Fast Lane Tr 28.00 27.07 -2.1 2
2 Edwards, Tashira Sprint Tech 27.11 -2.1 2
3 Malone, Xiomara Top Notch 27.16 -2.1 2
4 Penn, Naya Sprint Tech 27.42 -2.1 2
5 Hayde, Alisha Sprint Tech 27.86 -2.1 2
6 Moses, Dominique Sprint Tech 28.08 -2.1 2
7 Williams, D'Neigh Rstc 28.17 28.37 -2.1 2
8 Woodley, Kiara Top Notch 30.04 0.5 1
9 Joseph, Janiyah Sprint Tech 30.67 -2.1 2
10 Penn, Xaria Sprint Tech 30.72 0.5 1
11 Woodley, Reajoni Sprint Tech 31.58 0.5 1
12 George, Aquelah Ebenezer Tho 32.88 0.5 1
13 Grant, Monique Sprint Tech 33.24 0.5 1
14 Forbes, Clevanna Ebenezer Tho 34.55 0.5 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 18
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Britany Top Notch 28.54 -0.6
2 Eickson, Shenique Sprint Tech 28.73 -0.6
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 18
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Moses, K'Cei Sprint Tech 22.80 -0.1 2
2 Jack, Rakeel Sprint Tech 23.24 -0.1 2
3 Charles, Johnt'a Fast Lane Tr 23.50 -2.0 1
4 Wattley, Malique Top Notch 23.54 -0.1 2
5 Hill, Joshua Sprint Tech 23.98 -2.0 1
6 Graham, Valique Sprint Tech 24.27 -2.0 1
7 Bassue, Mikkel Fast Lane Tr 26.95 24.28 -2.0 1
8 Garrin, Mac Top Notch 24.45 -2.0 1
9 Herbert, Jahmal Top Notch 24.66 -2.0 1
10 Smith, Jevaughn Sprint Tech 24.85 -2.0 1
11 Gumbs, Diamonte Top Notch 24.94 -0.1 2
12 Vanterpool, Osiah Sprint Tech 25.24 -0.1 2
13 Leslie, Deron Rstc 26.59 -2.0 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Defrietas, Beyonce Sprint Tech 25.09 -1.2
2 Frett, Zakariah Sprint Tech 25.44 -1.2
3 Pen, Kala Top Notch 26.21 -1.2
4 Caul, Shaniyah Rstc 26.66 26.26 -1.2
5 Penn, Ashley Top Notch 26.69 -1.2
6 Glascow, Shamica Fast Lane Tr 27.81 -1.2
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Todman, Ronique Fast Lane Tr 22.45 0.2
2 Bradshaw, Akeem Top Notch 22.50 0.2
3 Joseph, Ebenezer Top Notch 23.05 0.2
4 Gumbs, Adriano Top Notch 23.11 0.2
5 Huggins, Teymahl Fast Lane Tr 23.22 0.2
6 Joseph, Ryan Rstc 23.98 0.2
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brookes, Kiesshonne St. Kitts 14.00 1.1 Under 18
2 Erickson, Deya Sprint Tech 14.38 1.1 Under 20
-- Hayde, Arianna Sprint Tech DNF 1.1 Under 18
Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Z'Niah Top Notch 2:42.29
Event 31 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moses, Tarique Top Notch 2:00.16
2 Fahie, Chaz Top Notch 2:14.05
3 Gumbs, Adriano Top Notch 2:14.74
4 Romney, Samuel Sprint Tech 2:27.05
5 Sylvester, Vadley Sprint Tech 2:40.63
Event 32 Girls 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian, Mariah Rstc 5:40.51
2 Charles, Akaida Sprint Tech 6:06.71
3 O'Niel, J'Sally Rstc 6:10.27
4 Richardson, T'Keyah Rstc 6:11.82
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, O'Neil St. Kitts 51.83
2 McMaster, Kyron Fast Lane Tr 51.87
3 Chunney, Akeem St. Kitts 54.46
4 Bridgewater, Ajarni St. Kitts 54.52 Under 18
5 Creque, Khiry Sprint Tech 57.34
Event 41 Boys Long Jump Under 13
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lavacia, Shael Top Notch 4.46m -0.4
4.45m(-0.5) 4.46m(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
Event 43 Boys Long Jump Under 11
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hodge, Delano Top Notch 3.28m 0.3
3.28m(0.3) 3.05m(1.7) 3.04m(-1.2) 3.22m(0.7)
2 Robinson, Ajani Top Notch 2.77m -1.7
FOUL(1.1) 2.63m(-0.9) 2.77m(-1.7) 1.57m(0.1)
Event 45 Boys Long Jump Under 18
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Tyrique Top Notch 5.02m NWI
5.02m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI)
Event 46 Boys Long Jump Under 20
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Akeem Top Notch 7.25m NWI
7.25m(NWI) FOUL 6.90m(NWI) 7.06m(NWI)
Event 47 Girls Long Jump Under 15
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Woodley, Kiara Top Notch 3.78m NWI
FOUL 3.78m(NWI) FOUL
Event 48 Boys Long Jump Under 15
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 King, Shakquan Unattached 4.45m 0.6
4.30m(-1.3) 4.45m(0.6) 4.24m(1.2) 3.78m(0.3)
Event 49 Girls Long Jump Under 18
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Pen, Kala Top Notch 5.29m NWI
FOUL(-4.0) FOUL(-1.3) 4.96m(-1.6) 5.29m(-0.0)
2 Hayde, Arianna Sprint Tech 4.72m 1.5
FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.8) 4.72m(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
Event 50 Girls Long Jump Under 20
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Penn, Ashley Top Notch 5.18m 0.4
4.37m(-1.2) 5.18m(0.4) 4.93m(-0.6) 4.98m(0.3)