National Jr. Championships

Road Town, BVI

Day 1 Results

Licensed to British Virgin Islands High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2017 08:43 PM
          BVIAA National Junior Championship - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017          
                  Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman, Jelani               Sprint Tech                       58.02  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayde, Arianna               Sprint Tech                       1.56m  
     1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Scatliffe, Takara            Top Notch Tr                      1.53m  
     1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hutchinson, Z'Niah           Unattached                        1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitcham, D'Andre             Top Notch Tr           1.91m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 18
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frett, Zakharia              Sprint Tech                       12.15q -0.4  2 
  2 Brown, Zara                  Fast Lane Tr                      12.66q -0.4  2 
  3 Malone, Xiamora              Fast Lane Tr                      12.74q -1.2  1 
  4 Eristee, Akrisa              Sprint Tech                       12.90q -0.4  2 
  5 Penn, Naya                   Sprint Tech                       13.15q -1.2  1 
  6 Williams, Britany            Top Notch Tr           12.96      13.23q -0.4  2 
  7 Frett, Izariah               Top Notch Tr                      13.56q -1.2  1 
  8 Pini, Angelica               East Patriot                      13.57q -0.4  2 
  9 Mitchel, Chrystal            Fast Lane Tr                      13.90  -1.2  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 18
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frett, Zakharia              Sprint Tech            12.15      12.04   0.7 
  2 Brown, Zara                  Fast Lane Tr           12.66      12.35   0.7 
  3 Malone, Xiamora              Fast Lane Tr           12.74      12.52   0.7 
  4 Eristee, Akrisa              Sprint Tech            12.90      12.86   0.7 
  5 Penn, Naya                   Sprint Tech            13.15      13.12   0.7 
  6 Williams, Britany            Top Notch Tr           13.23      13.21   0.7 
  7 Frett, Izariah               Top Notch Tr           13.56      13.29   0.7 
Preliminaries
  8 Pini, Angelica               East Patriot           13.57                  
  9 Mitchel, Chrystal            Fast Lane Tr           13.90                  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fahie, L'T'Sha               Sprint Tech                       11.89q  NWI 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fahie, L'T'Sha               Sprint Tech            11.89      11.74   NWI 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Johnt'a             Fast Lane Tr                      11.06q -0.8 
  2 Moses, K'Cei                 Sprint Tech                       11.19q -0.8 
  3 Miller, Lamar                Unattached                        11.20q -0.8 
  4 Daniel, Nyhne                St. Joseph High                   11.45q -0.8 
  5 Vanterpool, Khoy             Sprint Tech                       11.98q -0.8 
  6 Brumant, Kalyan              East Patriot                      12.07q -0.8 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Johnt'a             Fast Lane Tr           11.06      10.98  -0.9 
  2 Miller, Lamar                Unattached             11.20      11.17  -0.9 
  3 Moses, K'Cei                 Sprint Tech            11.19      11.27  -0.9 
  4 Daniel, Nyhne                St. Joseph High        11.45      11.50  -0.9 
  5 Vanterpool, Khoy             Sprint Tech            11.98      11.87  -0.9 
  6 Brumant, Kalyan              East Patriot           12.07      11.95  -0.9 
 
Event 19  Girls Javelin Throw Under 18
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayde, Arianna               Sprint Tech                      39.08m  
         39.08m x             
  2 Smith, Jonique               Ambassadors                      14.67m  
      12.52m  11.87m  12.85m  13.94m  14.67m  13.41m
 
Event 20  Boys Javelin Throw Under 18
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Ajaalee              Ambassadors                      34.00m  
     x   34.00m x       32.20m    
  2 Smith, J'Khoi                Ambassadors                      26.66m  
      25.46m  22.31m  26.01m  26.66m     23.43m
 
Event 21  Girls Javelin Throw Under 20
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillip, Akira               Ambassadors                      39.00m  
      30.19m  38.47m  37.67m  38.93m  39.00m  37.78m
 
Event 22  Boys Javelin Throw Under 20
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Deshoy                 Ambassadors                      32.68m  
      29.75m  29.97m  29.90m  29.42m  32.68m  29.61m
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 18
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeFreitas, Beyonce           Sprint Tech                       56.00q 
  2 Edwards, Tashira             Sprint Tech                       58.23q 
  3 Lavacia, Sh'kaida            Sprint Tech            58.60      59.08q 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Run Under 18
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Joshua                 Sprint Tech                       49.55q 
  2 Hazzard, Aiden               Unattached                        49.60q 
  3 John, Malik                  Sprint Tech                       53.90q 
  4 Smith, Gevon                 Sprint Tech                       54.39q 
  5 Campbell, Keandre            Top Notch Tr                      55.83q 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Caul, Shaniyah               RSTC                              56.37q 
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 18
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Mariah            RSTC                            5:26.44  
 
Event 28  Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 18
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Romney, Samuel               Sprint Tech                     4:43.48  
  2 Matthew, Kedrick             Fast Lane Tr                    5:09.96